Organizers

GENERAL CHAIR

Alessio Monti, Italy

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

Filiberto Bilotti, Italy (Chair) (Metamorphose President and Past General Chair)

Andrea Alù, USA (Past General Co-chair)
Vassili Fedotov, UK (IEEE Proceedings Editor)
Francesco Monticone, USA (Awards Chair)
Ana Díaz-Rubio, Finland (Past Local Chair)
Davide Ramaccia, Italy (Sponsor Organizer)
Alex Schuchinsky, UK (Past General Co-chair)
Sergei Tretyakov, Finland (Past General Chair)
Richard Ziolkowski, USA (URSI Liaison) 

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Martin Wegener, Germany (Chair)

Mirko Barbuto, Italy
Filippo Capolino, USA
Che Ting Chan, Hong Kong
Richard Craster, UK
Tie Jun Cui, China
Steve Cummer, USA
Jennifer Dionne, USA
Manfred Eich, Germany
Nader Engheta, USA
Vincenzo Galdi, Italy
Jean-Philippe Groby, France
Sebastien Guenneau, France
Ortwin Hess, UK
Teruya Ishihara, Japan
Muamer Kadic, France
Maria Kafesaki, Greece
Philippe Lalanne, France
Mikhail Lapine, Australia
Graeme Milton, USA
Ekmel Özbay, Turkey
Dorota Pawlak, Poland
Junsuk Rho, South Korea
Carsten Rockstuhl, Germany
Vladimir Shalaev, USA
Ekaterina Shamonina, UK
Gennady Shvets, USA
Mario G. Silveirinha, Portugal
Constantin Simovski, Finland
Giuseppe Strangi, USA
Mark Tame, South Africa
Sergei Tretyakov, Finland
Lorenzo Valdevit, USA
Martin van Hecke, The Netherlands
Richard W. Ziolkowski, USA
Krzysztof Wojciechowski, Poland
Zhenyu Yang, China
Baile Zhang, Singapore 

 

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Alessio Monti, "Niccolò Cusano" University (Chair)
Mirko Barbuto, "Niccolò Cusano" University
Filiberto Bilotti, "Roma Tre" University
Angelica Viola Marini, 
"Roma Tre" University (Social media manager)
Davide Ramaccia, "Roma Tre" University
Alessandro Toscano, "Roma Tre" University
Stefano Vellucci, "Roma Tre" University (Advertisement organizer)

PROCEEDING EDITORS
Mirko Barbuto, Italy

Vassili Fedotov, UK

FINANCIAL MANAGER
Enrico Acciardi, Italy

WEB AND IT ADMINISTRATOR
Paolo Carbone, Italy

 

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD

Philippe Barois, France
Christophe Caloz, Canada
Federico Capasso, USA
George Eleftheriades, Canada
Anthony Grbic, USA
Yang Hao, UK
Silvio Hrabar, Croatia
Yuri Kivshar, Australia
Stefano Maci, Italy
Ferran Martin, Spain
Ross McPhedran, Australia
Francisco Medina, Spain
George Palikaras, Canada
John B. Pendry, UK
Oscar Quevedo-Teruel, Sweden
Ari Sihvola, Finland
David Smith, USA
Costas M. Soukoulis, USA/Greece
Douglas Werner, USA

Arthur Yaghjian, USA
Alexander Yakovlev, USA
Nikolay Zheludev, UK

Login Form

Supported by